Massachusetts, USA
EDT
Vietnam
+07

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 11 hours behind
8:00 am08:00 in Easton, MA, USA is 7:00 pm19:00 in Cam Pha Mines, Vietnam

Easton to Cam Pha Mines call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Easton which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Cam Pha Mines

8:00 am08:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Easton, MA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 (Cam Pha Mines, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Easton, MA, USA / 7:00 pm19:00 Cam Pha Mines, Vietnam

Easton, MA, USA Cam Pha Mines, Vietnam
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Easton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Easton Facts

Country
USA
State
Massachusetts
Alternative Names
Easton, Easton Furnace, Furnace, Furnace Village, Iston, Pequimmit, astwn masachwst, aystwn, Истон, إيستون, استون، ماساچوست
Population
23,459
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 01' N Latitude / 71° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Cam Pha Mines Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cam Pha Mines Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
Cam Pha Mines, Cẩm Phả Mines
Population
135,477
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 01' N Latitude / 107° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84