Massachusetts, USA
EDT
India
IST

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Wellesley, MA, USA is 5:30 am05:30 in Srivaikuntam, India

Wellesley to Srivaikuntam call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Wellesley which corresponds to 5:30pm-7:30pm in Srivaikuntam

8:00 pm20:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Wellesley, MA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Srivaikuntam, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Wellesley, MA, USA / 5:30 am05:30 Srivaikuntam, India

Wellesley, MA, USA Srivaikuntam, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

Wellesley Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Wellesley Facts

Country
USA
State
Massachusetts
Alternative Names
Uehlsli, Vehlslehj, Velesli, Wellesley, West Needham, wei er si li, wlzly masachwst, Велесли, Вэлслэй, Уэлсли, ولزلی، ماساچوست, 韋爾斯利
Population
27,982
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 17' N Latitude / 71° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Srivaikuntam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Srivaikuntam Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Srivaikuntam, Srīvaikuntam
Population
15,665
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 37' N Latitude / 77° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91