|

Current local time in Wellesley, MA, USA

10:13 :13 PM

22:13 :13

Saturday, 28 May 2022 (EDT)

Convert Wellesley Time

Want to convert Wellesley time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wellesley time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wellesley EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Wellesley Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Wellesley Facts

Country
USA
State
Massachusetts
Alternative Names
Uehlsli, Vehlslehj, Velesli, Wellesley, West Needham, wei er si li, wlzly masachwst, Велесли, Вэлслэй, Уэлсли, ولزلی، ماساچوست, 韋爾斯利
Population
27,982
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 17' N Latitude / 71° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1