|

Current local time in Watertown, MA, USA

4:19 :49 AM

04:19 :49

Friday, 03 December 2021 (EST)

Convert Watertown Time

Want to convert Watertown time to different time zone? Our EST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Watertown time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Watertown EST timezone to GMT, PST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Watertown Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Watertown Facts

Country
USA
State
Massachusetts
Alternative Names
Saltonstall Plantation, Votertaun, Watertown, u~otataun, watrtawn masachwst, wo te dui, woteotaun, wtrtawn, Вотертаун, واترتاون، ماساچوست, واٹر ٹاؤن، میساچوسٹس, وترتاون, ウォータータウン, 沃特敦, 워터타운
Population
31,915
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 22' N Latitude / 71° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1