|

Current local time in Somerville, MA, USA

6:52 :40 PM

18:52 :40

Tuesday, 16 August 2022 (EDT)

Convert Somerville Time

Want to convert Somerville time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Somerville time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Somerville EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Somerville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Somerville Facts

Country
USA
State
Massachusetts
Alternative Names
Samervil, Somehrvill, Somervill, Somerville, Sumurvil, sa mo wei er, samabiru, samrwyl masachwst, Самервил, Сомервилл, Сомэрвилл, Съмървил, سامرویل، ماساچوست, サマービル, 萨默维尔
Population
80,318
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 23' N Latitude / 71° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1