|

Current local time in Malden, MA, USA

9:11 :42 AM

09:11 :42

Saturday, 21 May 2022 (EDT)

Convert Malden Time

Want to convert Malden time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Malden time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Malden EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Malden Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Malden Facts

Country
USA
State
Massachusetts
Alternative Names
Maldehn, Maldeno, Molden, maldn, mldn masachwst, moldeun, moruden, Малдэн, Молден, مالدن, مالڈن، میساچوسٹس, ملدن، ماساچوست, モールデン, 몰든
Population
61,068
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 25' N Latitude / 71° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1