|

Current local time in Revere, MA, USA

9:56 :51 AM

09:56 :51

Saturday, 25 June 2022 (EDT)

Convert Revere Time

Want to convert Revere time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Revere time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Revere EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Revere Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Revere Facts

Country
USA
State
Massachusetts
Alternative Names
North Chelsea, Rehvia, Revere, Revir, Riviur, li wei er, libieo, rfyr, ribia, rwy‌yr masachwst, Ревир, Ривиър, Рэвиа, راویر، میساچوسٹس, رفير, روی‌یر، ماساچوست, リビア, 里维尔, 리비어
Population
53,422
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 24' N Latitude / 71° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1