|

Current local time in Everett, MA, USA

7:40 :12 AM

07:40 :12

Thursday, 18 April 2024 (EDT)

Convert Everett Time

Want to convert Everett time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Everett time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Everett EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Everett Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Everett Facts

Country
USA
State
Massachusetts
Alternative Names
Ehverett, Everet, ai fu li te, awryt masachwst, ayfrt, ebaretto, Еверет, Эверетт, إيفرت, اوریت، ماساچوست, ایوریٹ، میساچوسٹس, エバレット, 埃弗里特
Population
46,050
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 24' N Latitude / 71° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1