|

Current local time in Arlington, MA, USA

11:47 :20 PM

23:47 :20

Sunday, 17 October 2021 (EDT)

Convert Arlington Time

Want to convert Arlington time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Arlington time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Arlington EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Arlington Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Arlington Facts

Country
USA
State
Massachusetts
Alternative Names
Arlington, Menotomy, a ling dun, arinton, arlyngtwn masachwst, Арлингтон, آرلنگٹن، میساچوسٹس, آرلینگتون، ماساچوست, アーリントン, 阿灵顿
Population
42,844
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 24' N Latitude / 71° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1