|

Current local time in Lexington, MA, USA

10:55 :40 AM

10:55 :40

Saturday, 18 September 2021 (EDT)

Convert Lexington Time

Want to convert Lexington time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lexington time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lexington EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Lexington Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lexington Facts

Country
USA
State
Massachusetts
Alternative Names
Cambridge Farms, Leksington, Lexington, Lexington Centre, Lexington Village, Lexingtonia, legsingteon, lie ke xing dui, lksyngtwn masachwst, lyksynghtwn, rekishinton, Лексингтон, ليكسينغتون, لکسینگتون، ماساچوست, لیکسنگٹن، میساچوسٹس, レキシントン, 列克星敦, 렉싱턴
Population
31,394
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 26' N Latitude / 71° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1