|

Current local time in Belmont, MA, USA

9:02 :22 AM

09:02 :22

Friday, 07 October 2022 (EDT)

Convert Belmont Time

Want to convert Belmont time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Belmont time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Belmont EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Belmont Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Belmont Facts

Country
USA
State
Massachusetts
Alternative Names
Behlmont, Bellus Mons, Belmont, blmwnt masachwst, Белмонт, Бэлмонт, بلمونت، ماساچوست
Population
24,729
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 23' N Latitude / 71° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1