|

Current local time in Woburn, MA, USA

5:11 :27 PM

17:11 :27

Wednesday, 29 May 2024 (EDT)

Convert Woburn Time

Want to convert Woburn time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Woburn time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Woburn EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Woburn Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Woburn Facts

Country
USA
State
Massachusetts
Alternative Names
Central Village, Vubern, Woburn, Woburn Centre, Woburn Highland, Wooborne, uban, wobeon, wwbrn, wwbwrn masachwst, Вуберн, ووبرن, ووبرن، میساچوسٹس, ووبورن، ماساچوست, ウーバン, 워번
Population
39,555
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 28' N Latitude / 71° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1