Madagascar
EAT
Oklahoma, USA
CDT

Time Difference

EAT () is 8 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Anjozorobe, Madagascar is 10:30 pm22:30 in McAlester, OK, USA

Anjozorobe to McAlester call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Anjozorobe which corresponds to 8am-10am in McAlester

6:30 am06:30 EAT () (Anjozorobe, Madagascar). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (McAlester, OK, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Anjozorobe, Madagascar / 10:30 pm22:30 McAlester, OK, USA

Anjozorobe, Madagascar McAlester, OK, USA
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Anjozorobe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Anjozorobe Facts

Country
Madagascar
Population
19,027
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 23' S Latitude / 47° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261

McAlester Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

McAlester Facts

Country
USA
State
Oklahoma
Alternative Names
MLC, MacAlister, MacAllister, Mak Alester, Makalester, McAlester, South McAlester, makalstr, mklystr aklahma, Мак Алестер, Макалестер, ماكالستر, مکلیستر، اکلاهما
Population
18,310
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 56' N Latitude / 95° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1