Madagascar
EAT
Morocco
+01

Time Difference

EAT () is 2 hours ahead of
5:00 am05:00 in Beroroha, Madagascar is 3:00 am03:00 in Casablanca, Morocco

Beroroha to Casablanca call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Beroroha which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Casablanca

5:00 am05:00 EAT () (Beroroha, Madagascar). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 (Casablanca, Morocco). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

5:00 am05:00 Beroroha, Madagascar / 3:00 am03:00 Casablanca, Morocco

Beroroha, Madagascar Casablanca, Morocco
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Beroroha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Beroroha Facts

Country
Madagascar
Alternative Names
Beroroha, Beroroho, Beroroka, WBO
Population
18,632
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 40' S Latitude / 45° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261

Casablanca Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+01 -
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, April 14, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on second Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, April 14, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Casablanca Facts

Country
Morocco
Alternative Names
Ad Dar al Bayda, Ad Dar al Bayda', Ad Dār al Bayḑā’, Anafi, Anfa, CAS, Casa Branca, Casablanca, Casabranca, Dar-el-Beida, Dar-uel-Beyda, Darul Baidha, Dâr-ül-Beydâ, Ed Dar el Baida, Ed Dār el Baida, Kasablank, Kasablanka, Kasablankae, Kazablanka, Kazablanko, Kazamplan'ka, Tigemmi Tamellalt, White House, ad-Dar al-Baydaʼ, ad-Dar al-baydaʾ, ad-Dār al-Bayḍāʼ, ad-Dār al-bayḍāʾ, aldar albydaʾ, anfa, dar albydaʾ, daralbyda, ka sa bu lan ka, ka sab l xng ka, kacapilanka, kasabalanka, kasabeullangka, kasablanka, kasaburanka, kazablanka, qzblnqh, Καζαμπλάνκα, Казабланка, Касабланкæ, Касабланка, Կասաբլանկա, קזבלנקה, أنفا, الدار البيضاء, دار البیضاء, دارالبیضا, كازابلانكا, کازابلانکا, کاسابلانکا, कासाब्लांका, কাসাব্লাংকা, ਕਾਸਾਬਲਾਂਕਾ, காசாபிளாங்கா, కాసాబ్లాంకా, ಕಾಸಾಬ್ಲಾಂಕಾ, കാസബ്ലങ്ക, กาซาบล็องกา, ກາຊາບັງກາ, ကာဆာဘလန်ကာမြို့, კასაბლანკა, ⴰⵏⴼⴰ, カサブランカ, 卡萨布兰卡, 카사블랑카
Population
3,144,909
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 35' N Latitude / 7° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212