Madagascar
EAT
PMST
Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
GMT -3

Time Difference

EAT () is 6 hours ahead of Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
5:30 am05:30 in Beroroha, Madagascar is 11:30 pm23:30 in PMST

Beroroha to PMST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Beroroha which corresponds to 8am-12pm in PMST

5:30 am05:30 EAT () (Beroroha, Madagascar). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time (PMST). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Beroroha, Madagascar / 11:30 pm23:30 PMST

Beroroha, Madagascar PMST
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Beroroha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Beroroha Facts

Country
Madagascar
Alternative Names
Beroroha, Beroroho, Beroroka, WBO
Population
18,632
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 40' S Latitude / 45° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261

Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time

Offset: PMST is 3 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

PMST Time Zone Geo Map
PMST timezone map

PMST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -03 - basic short
  • -0300 - basic
  • -03:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0300 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates three hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Papa - Military abbreviation for PMST
  • P - short form of 'Papa'
Time zones with the GMT -3 offset:
  • ADT - Atlantic Daylight Time
  • PMT - Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
  • PMST - Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
  • WGT - West Greenland Time
  • AMST - Amazon Summer Time
  • ART - Argentina Time
  • BRT - Brasília time
  • CLST - Chile Summer Time
  • FKST - Falkland Islands Summer Time
  • GFT - French Guiana Time
  • P - Papa Time Zone
  • PYST - Paraguay Summer Time
  • SRT - Suriname Time
  • UYT - Uruguay Time