Madagascar
EAT
Uzbekistan
+05

Time Difference

EAT () is 2 hours behind
2:30 pm14:30 in Beroroha, Madagascar is 4:30 pm16:30 in Oltinko`l, Uzbekistan

Beroroha to Oltinko`l call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Beroroha which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Oltinko`l

2:30 pm14:30 EAT () (Beroroha, Madagascar). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 (Oltinko`l, Uzbekistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Beroroha, Madagascar / 4:30 pm16:30 Oltinko`l, Uzbekistan

Beroroha, Madagascar Oltinko`l, Uzbekistan
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Beroroha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Beroroha Facts

Country
Madagascar
Alternative Names
Beroroha, Beroroho, Beroroka, WBO
Population
18,632
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 40' S Latitude / 45° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261

Oltinko`l Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UST - Uzbekistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Uzbekistan Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Oltinko`l Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Altynkul', Altynkul’, Oltinko`l, Oltinko‘l, Oltinkul, Oltinkŭl
Population
59,122
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 04' N Latitude / 58° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998