Madagascar
EAT
-10:00
-10:00 GMT
GMT -10

Time Difference

EAT () is 13 hours ahead of -10:00 GMT
10:30 pm22:30 in Betioky, Madagascar is 9:30 am09:30 in -10:00

Betioky to -10:00 call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Betioky which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in -10:00

10:30 pm22:30 EAT () (Betioky, Madagascar). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 -10:00 GMT (-10:00). Offset UTC -10:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Betioky, Madagascar / 9:30 am09:30 -10:00

Betioky, Madagascar -10:00
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Betioky Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Betioky Facts

Country
Madagascar
Alternative Names
BKU, Betioky
Population
31,102
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 43' S Latitude / 44° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261

-10:00 GMT

Offset: -10:00 is 10 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Universal

-10:00 representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -10 - basic short
  • -1000 - basic
  • -10:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -1000 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (10) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates ten hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Whiskey - Military abbreviation for -10:00
  • W - short form of 'Whiskey'
Time zones with the GMT -10 offset:
  • HAST - Hawaii-Aleutian Standard Time
  • CKT - Cook Island Time
  • HST - Hawaii Standard Time
  • TAHT - Tahiti Time
  • W - Whiskey Time Zone