|

Current local time in Betioky, Madagascar

3:19 :16 AM

03:19 :16

Wednesday, July 17, 2019 (EAT)

Convert Betioky Time

Want to convert Betioky time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Betioky time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Betioky EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Betioky Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Betioky Facts

Country
Madagascar
Alternative Names
BKU, Betioky
Population
31102
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 43' S Latitude / 44° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261

Nearby Cities and Towns