|

Current local time in Sakaraha, Madagascar

2:00 :40 PM

14:00 :40

Thursday, November 21, 2019 (EAT)

Convert Sakaraha Time

Want to convert Sakaraha time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sakaraha time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sakaraha EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sakaraha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sakaraha Facts

Country
Madagascar
Alternative Names
Sakaraha, Sakaray
Population
21826
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 53' S Latitude / 44° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261

Nearby Cities and Towns