EAT ()
GMT +3
CXT
Christmas Island Time
GMT +7

Time Difference

EAT () is 4 hours behind of Christmas Island Time
12:00 pm12:00 in Mahanoro, Madagascar is 4:00 pm16:00 in CXT

Mahanoro to CXT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Mahanoro which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in CXT

12:00 pm12:00 EAT () (Mahanoro, Madagascar). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 Christmas Island Time (CXT). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Mahanoro, Madagascar / 4:00 pm16:00 CXT

Mahanoro, Madagascar CXT
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Mahanoro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Mahanoro Facts

Country
Madagascar
Alternative Names
VVB
Population
39,879
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 53' S Latitude / 48° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261