Madagascar
EAT
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

EAT () is 6 hours ahead of
11:00 am11:00 in Morondava, Madagascar is 5:00 am05:00 in Jatai, Brazil

Morondava to Jatai call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Morondava which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Jatai

11:00 am11:00 EAT () (Morondava, Madagascar). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 (Jatai, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Morondava, Madagascar / 5:00 am05:00 Jatai, Brazil

Morondava, Madagascar Jatai, Brazil
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Morondava Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Morondava Facts

Country
Madagascar
Alternative Names
MOQ, Morondava, Murundava, molondaba, morondaba, mu long da wa, Мурундава, モロンダバ, 穆龙达瓦, 모론다바
Population
36,803
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 17' S Latitude / 44° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261

Jatai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jatai Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
JTI, Jatahy, Jatai
Population
76,547
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 52' S Latitude / 51° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55