Madagascar
EAT
Senegal
GMT

Time Difference

EAT () is 3 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Nosy Varika, Madagascar is 11:00 pm23:00 in Bignona, Senegal

Nosy Varika to Bignona call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Nosy Varika which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Bignona

2:00 am02:00 EAT () (Nosy Varika, Madagascar). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Bignona, Senegal). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Nosy Varika, Madagascar / 11:00 pm23:00 Bignona, Senegal

Nosy Varika, Madagascar Bignona, Senegal
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Nosy Varika Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Nosy Varika Facts

Country
Madagascar
Population
37,152
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 34' S Latitude / 48° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261

Bignona Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Bignona Facts

Country
Senegal
Alternative Names
Bignona, Pagnona
Population
26,237
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 48' N Latitude / 16° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+221