Malawi
CAT
Australia
AWST

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 6 hours behind AWST (Australian Western Standard Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Mzimba, Malawi is 9:30 am09:30 in Gosnells, Australia

Mzimba to Gosnells call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Mzimba which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Gosnells

3:30 am03:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Mzimba, Malawi). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 AWST (Australian Western Standard Time) (Gosnells, Australia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Mzimba, Malawi / 9:30 am09:30 Gosnells, Australia

Mzimba, Malawi Gosnells, Australia
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Mzimba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Mzimba Facts

Country
Malawi
Alternative Names
Mzimba, Мзимба
Population
19,308
Currency
Kwacha (MWK)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 54' S Latitude / 33° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+265

Gosnells Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AWST - Australian Western Standard Time
AWDT - Australian Western Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Australian Western Standard Time, currently in use.
+9:00 hours during Australian Western Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gosnells Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
Gosnells
Population
19,914
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 04' S Latitude / 116° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61