|

Current local time in Mzimba, Malawi

10:48 :18 AM

10:48 :18

Tuesday, 28 September 2021 (CAT)

Convert Mzimba Time

Want to convert Mzimba time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mzimba time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mzimba CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mzimba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Mzimba Facts

Country
Malawi
Alternative Names
Mzimba, Мзимба
Population
19,308
Currency
Kwacha (MWK)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 54' S Latitude / 33° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+265

Nearby Cities and Towns