|

Current local time in Lilongwe, Malawi

4:39 :29 AM

04:39 :29

Saturday, 18 September 2021 (CAT)

Convert Lilongwe Time

Want to convert Lilongwe time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lilongwe time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lilongwe CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lilongwe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Lilongwe Facts

Country
Malawi
Alternative Names
LLW, Lilon'nkoue, Lilonguee, Lilongve, Lilongveh, Lilongvo, Lilongvė, Lilongwe, Lilongüe, Lilonhue, Lilonqve, Lílongve, li lang wei, li long gui, li lxng we, lilamgve, lilangave, lillong-gwe, lilongve, lilonve, lylwnghwy, lylwngwh, lylwngwwh, rironguu~e, Λιλόνγκουε, Лилонгве, Лілонгве, Лілонгвэ, Լիլոնգվե, לילאנגווע, לילונגווה, ليلونغوي, لیلونگوه, لیلونگوے, لیلۆنگوێ, لیلیونگوے, लिलाँग्वे, ਲਿਲਾਂਗਵੇ, லிலொங்வே, ลิลองเว, ལི་ལོང་ཀུའེ།, ლილონგვე, ሊሎንጔ, リロングウェ, 利隆圭, 里朗威, 릴롱궤
Population
646,750
Currency
Kwacha (MWK)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 58' S Latitude / 33° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+265