|

Current local time in Salima, Malawi

6:45 :16 AM

06:45 :16

Saturday, 24 July 2021 (CAT)

Convert Salima Time

Want to convert Salima time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Salima time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Salima CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Salima Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Salima Facts

Country
Malawi
Alternative Names
LMB, Salima, Салима
Population
30,052
Currency
Kwacha (MWK)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 46' S Latitude / 34° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+265