|

Current local time in Nkhotakota, Malawi

4:28 :07 PM

16:28 :07

Wednesday, 19 June 2024 (CAT)

Convert Nkhotakota Time

Want to convert Nkhotakota time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nkhotakota time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nkhotakota CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nkhotakota Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Nkhotakota Facts

Country
Malawi
Alternative Names
Kota Kota, Nkhotakota, en ke ta ke ta, eunkotakota, nkhwtakwta, نخوتاکوتا, 恩科塔科塔, 은코타코타
Population
24,865
Currency
Kwacha (MWK)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 55' S Latitude / 34° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+265