Malawi
CAT
Canada
PDT

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 9 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Mzuzu, Malawi is 5:00 pm17:00 in Okanagan, Canada

Mzuzu to Okanagan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Mzuzu which corresponds to 8am-10am in Okanagan

2:00 am02:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Mzuzu, Malawi). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Okanagan, Canada). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Mzuzu, Malawi / 5:00 pm17:00 Okanagan, Canada

Mzuzu, Malawi Okanagan, Canada
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Mzuzu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Mzuzu Facts

Country
Malawi
Alternative Names
Kaningina, Mzouzou, Mzuzo, Mzuzu, ZZU, eumjuju, mu zu zu, muzuzu, mzwzw, Μζούζου, Мзузу, مزوزو, ムズズ, 姆祖祖, 음주주
Population
175,345
Currency
Kwacha (MWK)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 27' S Latitude / 34° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+265

Okanagan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Okanagan Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Okanagan, Okanagan Country, Okanagan Valley, okanagan, オカナガン
Population
297,601
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 21' N Latitude / 119° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1