Malawi
CAT
Uganda
EAT

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 1 hours behind EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Mzuzu, Malawi is 4:30 pm16:30 in Kitgum, Uganda

Mzuzu to Kitgum call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Mzuzu which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Kitgum

3:30 pm15:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Mzuzu, Malawi). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Kitgum, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Mzuzu, Malawi / 4:30 pm16:30 Kitgum, Uganda

Mzuzu, Malawi Kitgum, Uganda
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Mzuzu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Mzuzu Facts

Country
Malawi
Alternative Names
Kaningina, Mzouzou, Mzuzo, Mzuzu, ZZU, eumjuju, mu zu zu, muzuzu, mzwzw, Μζούζου, Мзузу, مزوزو, ムズズ, 姆祖祖, 음주주
Population
175,345
Currency
Kwacha (MWK)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 27' S Latitude / 34° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+265

Kitgum Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Kitgum Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
Kitgum, Kitgumo, Китгум
Population
56,891
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 16' N Latitude / 32° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256