CAT (Central Africa Time)
GMT +2
MHT
Marshall Islands Time
GMT +12

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 10 hours behind of Marshall Islands Time
4:30 pm16:30 in Rumphi, Malawi is 2:30 am02:30 in MHT

Rumphi to MHT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Rumphi which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in MHT

4:30 pm16:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Rumphi, Malawi). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 Marshall Islands Time (MHT). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Rumphi, Malawi / 2:30 am02:30 MHT

Rumphi, Malawi MHT
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Rumphi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Rumphi Facts

Country
Malawi
Alternative Names
Rumphi, Rumpi, Rumpi Boma
Population
20,727
Currency
Kwacha (MWK)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 01' S Latitude / 33° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+265