|

Current local time in Rumphi, Malawi

12:28 :31 AM

00:28 :31

Thursday, 29 July 2021 (CAT)

Convert Rumphi Time

Want to convert Rumphi time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rumphi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rumphi CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Rumphi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Rumphi Facts

Country
Malawi
Alternative Names
Rumphi, Rumpi, Rumpi Boma
Population
20,727
Currency
Kwacha (MWK)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 01' S Latitude / 33° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+265