Malaysia
+08
VST
Vladivostok Standard Time
GMT +10

Time Difference

is 2 hours behind Vladivostok Standard Time
5:00 am05:00 in Kapit, Malaysia is 7:00 am07:00 in VST

Kapit to VST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Kapit which corresponds to 10am-6pm in VST

5:00 am05:00 (Kapit, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 Vladivostok Standard Time (VST). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Kapit, Malaysia / 7:00 am07:00 VST

Kapit, Malaysia VST
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Kapit Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kapit Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
KPI, Kapit, Kapit Fort, Капит
Population
15,771
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 59' N Latitude / 112° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60

Vladivostok Standard Time

Offset: VST is 10 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

VST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +10 - basic short
  • +1000 - basic
  • +10:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1000 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (10) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates ten hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Kilo - Military abbreviation for VST
  • K - short form of 'Kilo'
VST Abbreviation: Several time zones share VST abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Vladivostok Standard Time - UTC +10
  • Vanuatu Standard Time - UTC +11
Time zones with the GMT +10 offset:
  • AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
  • CHUT - Chuuk Time
  • ChST - Chamorro Standard Time
  • K - Kilo Time Zone
  • KDT - Korea Daylight Time
  • PGT - Papua New Guinea Time
  • VLAT - Vladivostok Time
  • YAKST - Yakutsk Summer Time
  • YAPT - Yap Time