|

Current local time in Kapit, Malaysia

8:55 :26 PM

20:55 :26

Tuesday, 28 June 2022 (+08)

Convert Kapit Time

Want to convert Kapit time to different time zone? Our +08 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kapit time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kapit +08 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kapit Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kapit Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
KPI, Kapit, Kapit Fort, Капит
Population
15,771
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 59' N Latitude / 112° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60

Nearby Cities and Towns