|

Current local time in Sarikei, Malaysia

7:53 :05 PM

19:53 :05

Thursday, 29 July 2021 (+08)

Convert Sarikei Time

Want to convert Sarikei time to different time zone? Our +08 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sarikei time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sarikei +08 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sarikei Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sarikei Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Sarikei, Seriki, Siriki, salikei, 사리케이
Population
29,281
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 07' N Latitude / 111° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60

Nearby Cities and Towns