|

Current local time in Simanggang, Malaysia

10:08 :19 PM

22:08 :19

Tuesday, 19 October 2021 (+08)

Convert Simanggang Time

Want to convert Simanggang time to different time zone? Our +08 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Simanggang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Simanggang +08 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Simanggang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Simanggang Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Bandar Sri Aman, SGG, Simanggang, Simmangang, Simmanggang, Sri Aman
Population
27,207
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 14' N Latitude / 111° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60

Nearby Cities and Towns