|

Current local time in Sibu, Malaysia

5:01 :36 PM

17:01 :36

Sunday, 29 May 2022 (+08)

Convert Sibu Time

Want to convert Sibu time to different time zone? Our +08 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sibu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sibu +08 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sibu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sibu Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Fort Brooke, SBW, Siboe, Sibu, shi wu, shibu, sibu, sybw, Сибу, سيبو, سیبو, シブ, 詩巫, 시부
Population
198,239
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 17' N Latitude / 111° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60

Nearby Cities and Towns