|

Current local time in Kuching, Malaysia

11:10 :20 AM

11:10 :20

Tuesday, 26 October 2021 (+08)

Convert Kuching Time

Want to convert Kuching time to different time zone? Our +08 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kuching time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kuching +08 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kuching Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kuching Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
KCH, Kuching, Kucingas, Kučingas, gu jin, ku ching, kuchin, kuching, kucinga, kwchyng, kwtshyngh, qwzyng, Кучинг, קוצינג, كوتشينغ, کوچینگ, कुचिंग, กูชิง, クチン, 古晉, 쿠칭
Population
570,407
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 33' N Latitude / 110° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60

Nearby Cities and Towns