|

Current local time in Subang Jaya, Malaysia

4:14 :23 AM

04:14 :23

Monday, 23 May 2022 (+08)

Convert Subang Jaya Time

Want to convert Subang Jaya time to different time zone? Our +08 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Subang Jaya time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Subang Jaya +08 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Subang Jaya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
MYT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Subang Jaya Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Subang Dzhaja, Subang Jaya, shu bang, shu bang zai ye, subangjaya, swbang jaya, swbangh jaya, Субанг Джая, سوبانغ جايا, سوبانگ جایا, スバン・ジャヤ, 梳邦, 梳邦再也, 수방자야
Population
708,296
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 02' N Latitude / 101° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60