|

Current local time in Jenjarum, Malaysia

4:37 :48 AM

04:37 :48

Monday, 23 May 2022 (+08)

Convert Jenjarum Time

Want to convert Jenjarum time to different time zone? Our +08 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jenjarum time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jenjarum +08 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jenjarum Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
MYT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jenjarum Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Jenjarom, Jenjarum
Population
24,857
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 52' N Latitude / 101° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60