|

Current local time in Pelabuhan Klang, Malaysia

3:19 :50 AM

03:19 :50

Monday, 23 May 2022 (+08)

Convert Pelabuhan Klang Time

Want to convert Pelabuhan Klang time to different time zone? Our +08 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pelabuhan Klang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pelabuhan Klang +08 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pelabuhan Klang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
MYT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pelabuhan Klang Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Pelabohan Klang, Pelabuhan Kelang, Pelabuhan Kelang Selatan, Pelabuhan Klang, Port Kalang, Port Kelang, Port Klang, Port Sweetenham, Port Swettenham
Population
20,000
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 59' N Latitude / 101° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60