|

Current local time in Shah Alam, Malaysia

4:54 :48 AM

04:54 :48

Monday, 23 May 2022 (+08)

Convert Shah Alam Time

Want to convert Shah Alam time to different time zone? Our +08 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shah Alam time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shah Alam +08 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shah Alam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
MYT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Shah Alam Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Sa-a-nam, Shah Alam, Shakh Alam, Shakh-Alam, Sâ-â-nàm, sa alam, saha alama, sha a nan, sha ya nan, shaہ ʿalm mlayyshya, syaallam, Шах Алам, Шах-Алам, شاه عالم, شاہ عالم، ملائیشیا, शाह आलम, ஷா ஆலாம், シャー・アラム, 沙亞南, 莎阿南, 샤알람
Population
481,654
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 05' N Latitude / 101° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60