|

Current local time in Ladang Seri Kundang, Malaysia

4:39 :29 AM

04:39 :29

Monday, 23 May 2022 (+08)

Convert Ladang Seri Kundang Time

Want to convert Ladang Seri Kundang time to different time zone? Our +08 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ladang Seri Kundang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ladang Seri Kundang +08 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ladang Seri Kundang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
MYT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ladang Seri Kundang Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Ladang Seri Kundang, Pengkalan Kundang
Population
23,307
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 17' N Latitude / 101° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60