|

Current local time in Batang Berjuntai, Malaysia

5:18 :21 AM

05:18 :21

Monday, 23 May 2022 (+08)

Convert Batang Berjuntai Time

Want to convert Batang Berjuntai time to different time zone? Our +08 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Batang Berjuntai time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Batang Berjuntai +08 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Batang Berjuntai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
MYT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Batang Berjuntai Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Batang Berjuntai, Bestari Jaya, Betang Berjuntai
Population
20,001
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 22' N Latitude / 101° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60