|

Current local time in Kampung Tanjung Karang, Malaysia

8:22 :43 PM

20:22 :43

Sunday, 23 January 2022 (+08)

Convert Kampung Tanjung Karang Time

Want to convert Kampung Tanjung Karang time to different time zone? Our +08 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kampung Tanjung Karang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kampung Tanjung Karang +08 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kampung Tanjung Karang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
MYT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kampung Tanjung Karang Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Kampung Tanjung Karang, Tanjong Karang
Population
16,393
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 25' N Latitude / 101° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60