|

Current local time in Batu Arang, Malaysia

4:51 :09 AM

04:51 :09

Monday, 23 May 2022 (+08)

Convert Batu Arang Time

Want to convert Batu Arang time to different time zone? Our +08 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Batu Arang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Batu Arang +08 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Batu Arang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
MYT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Batu Arang Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Arang, Batu Arang
Population
22,579
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 19' N Latitude / 101° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60