|

Current local time in Kuala Selangor, Malaysia

9:36 :35 AM

09:36 :35

Saturday, 25 September 2021 (+08)

Convert Kuala Selangor Time

Want to convert Kuala Selangor time to different time zone? Our +08 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kuala Selangor time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kuala Selangor +08 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kuala Selangor Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kuala Selangor Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Kuala Selangor, Kuala-Selangor, Selangor, Куала-Селангор
Population
55,887
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 21' N Latitude / 101° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60