|

Current local time in Kampong Dungun, Malaysia

3:24 :03 AM

03:24 :03

Monday, 23 May 2022 (+08)

Convert Kampong Dungun Time

Want to convert Kampong Dungun time to different time zone? Our +08 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kampong Dungun time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kampong Dungun +08 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kampong Dungun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
MYT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kampong Dungun Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Kampong Dungan, Kampong Dungun
Population
58,674
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 13' N Latitude / 101° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60