|

Current local time in Tanjung Sepat, Malaysia

5:41 :50 PM

17:41 :50

Tuesday, 26 October 2021 (MT)

Convert Tanjung Sepat Time

Want to convert Tanjung Sepat time to different time zone? Our MT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tanjung Sepat time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tanjung Sepat MT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tanjung Sepat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time, currently in use.

Tanjung Sepat Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Kampong Tanjong Sepat, Tanjong Sepat, Tanjung Sepat
Population
22,340
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 39' N Latitude / 101° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60