|

Current local time in Port Dickson, Malaysia

10:28 :36 PM

22:28 :36

Friday, 30 October 2020 (+08)

Convert Port Dickson Time

Want to convert Port Dickson time to different time zone? Our +08 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Port Dickson time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Port Dickson +08 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Port Dickson Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Port Dickson Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Arang Arang Anchorage, Arang-Arang, Port Dickson
Population
89,198
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 32' N Latitude / 101° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60