|

Current local time in Kampung Baharu Nilai, Malaysia

4:10 :28 AM

04:10 :28

Monday, 23 May 2022 (+08)

Convert Kampung Baharu Nilai Time

Want to convert Kampung Baharu Nilai time to different time zone? Our +08 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kampung Baharu Nilai time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kampung Baharu Nilai +08 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kampung Baharu Nilai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
MYT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kampung Baharu Nilai Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Kampong Baharu Nilai, Kampong Bahru Nilai, Kampong Nilai, Kampung Baharu Nilai, Kampung Bharu Nilai, Nilai
Population
36,720
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 48' N Latitude / 101° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60